3899DFCA - Pamela Beth Schiltz

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Pamela Beth Schiltz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 27, 1993
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 21, 1942
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Elbert, Pamela Beth
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Schiltz had breast implants that leaked and should have scars from the procedures. She also had plastic surgery to her face after being in a very bad car accident. She also had rhinoplasty surgery. (Nose job)

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Schiltz was last seen by her son as he was driving by her. He was enroute to jail and she was on the sidewalk near the travel lodge hotel. She has not been seen since that day.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Christopher Long
Agency Phone Number: 415-558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 130-060-336

NamUs Case Number: 28065
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 10/14/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr