Name: Christine Julian
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 14, 2003
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: April 28, 1972
Age: 31 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Christine Jullian; Chrissy Lopez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Numerous tattoos on legs including a rose on left leg, Pierced ears
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christine was last seen at approximately 12:00pm at her residence in the vicinity of the 100 block of Ortega NW in Albuquerque, NM. Due to her lifestyle, it was believed that alcohol or drugs may have contributed to her disappearance.
Family members also believed Christine may have moved to Wisconsin to live with her biological father. Christine never arrived at her father's home though and is still missing.
Agency Name: Bernalillo County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kathleen Esparsen
Agency Phone Number: 505-798-7000
Agency E-Mail: kesparsen@bernco.gov
Agency Case Number: 03-559317
NamUs Case Number: 602
NCIC Case Number: M-474889115
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 10/14/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr