Mouse over to enlarge
Name: Geanna Maria Jones
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 05, 2000
Location Last Seen: Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida
Date of Birth: November 10, 1963
Age: 36 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Candy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Gold tooth, Pierced ears, Tattoo of a small rose on left ankle, Previous eyebrow piercing
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
According to Wilfred Jones, her husband, Geanna departed from their residence for work in Jacksonville, FL during the morning hours of November 5, 2000. She never arrived at work and has not been heard from again. Her wallet and cellphone were left in the vehicle. Blood stains were also found in the back seat of the vehicle on the floor. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Jacksonville Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Glenn Warkentien
Agency Phone Number: 904-630-1784
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-895051
NamUs Case Number: 28868
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 10/29/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr