Name: Barbara Holik
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 23, 1995
Location Last Seen: Taos, Taos County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: March 24, 1962
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Barbara was last seen in Taos, NM on 06/23/1995. She is a citizen of Germany who had lived in Taos for several years prior to her disappearance. Barbara speaks with a German accent.
Agency Name: Taos Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Barry Holfelder
Agency Phone Number: 575-758-1069
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: F-164-95
NamUs Case Number: 17907
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
NM Missing Persons
Added: 10/14/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr