3893DMAB - Knut Thielemann

1

Name: Knut Thielemann
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 4, 1995
Location Last Seen: Jasper, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1973
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" (182 cm)
Weight: 154 lbs. (70 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Not known.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green shirt; camouflage army shorts; white sneakers; watch with metal band.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Knut Thielemann was last seen walking near the Athabasca Falls, Jasper, AB.

Air and ground searches were negative.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Jasper Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-852-4848
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-493

Information Source(s)

Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 11-4-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr