3892DMAB - Joel Morgan Ross

1

Name: Joel Morgan Ross
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 25, 1985
Location Last Seen: Manning, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1960
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" (183 cm)
Weight: 180 lbs. (82 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Not known

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Not known
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ross' vehicle was found abandoned in the bush approximately 85 kilometers north of Manning, Alberta. It appeared to have been ransacked by animals.

He was last seen in Tom's Lake, British Columbia.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Manning Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-836-3007
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-0835

Information Source(s)

Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 11-3-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr