Name: Laura Maria Hernandez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 01, 1980
Location Last Seen: Clovis, Curry County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: circa 1955
Age: 25 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 95 - 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Laura was last seen leaving her house in Clovis, NM sometime in December 1980. However, she was not reported missing until 1993.
Agency Name: Clovis Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt Roger Grah
Agency Phone Number: 575-763-9427
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-05521
NamUs Case Number: 26514
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 10/14/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr