2: Picture of car
Name: James Edward Siwy
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1982
Location Last Seen: Red Deer and Drumheller, Alberta
Date of Birth: 1961
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" (178 cm)
Weight: 141 lbs. (64 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Dennis Hull; Dennis Hall; Raymond Low
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has wavy hair parted in the middle. Scar on his right ankle.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Not known.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
James Siwy's family last saw him Jan. 1st, 1982 in the Drumheller, Alberta area. He left for Ontario with some friends shortly afterward. They were traveling in Mr. Siwy's 1975 white Dodge 4-door Monaco with a burgundy roof. In 1984, Mr. Siwy's Monaco was found abandoned in Ontario. He may have been hitchhiking in northern Ontario, but these reports are not confirmed. Mr. Siwy was reported missing by his family in 1994 when they tried to notify him of the death of a family member.
Agency Name: RCMP Drumheller Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-823-7590
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-0107 or 2011-1085187
NCMPUR
Alberta Missing Persons
Added: 11-3-2008; Last Updated: 02-19-2023 - By: kb