3890UMMT - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: October 25, 1985
Location of Discovery: Havre, Hill County, Montana
Estimated Date of Death: 1984-1985
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10", Estimated
Weight: 175 lbs., Estimated
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue t-shirt with white lettering of WWU; Cotton, short-sleeved, plaid shirt under t-shirt; Green pants; Rust sweater; Black socks; Brown wingtip shoes
Jewelry: Silver wristwatch
Additional Personal Items: 1883 silver dollar

Circumstances of Discovery

This unidentified male's body was found by a railroad yard, laying on cardboard and partially covered by plastic.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hill County Sheriff/Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 406-265-2512
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 8510098TS

Agency Name: Montana Medical Examiner's Office - MT State Crime Lab
Agency Contact Person: Walter Kemp, Medical Examiner
Agency Phone Number: 406-728-4970
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 8510098TS

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP12195

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/12/2022; Last Updated: 11/12/2022