3890DMAB - Joseph Beartrap Laboucan

1

Name: Joseph Beartrap Laboucan
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 28, 1998
Location Last Seen: Peace River, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1935
Age: 63 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" (170 cm)
Weight: 145 lbs. (66 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on right leg and hip.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Not known.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Joseph Laboucan, of no fixed address in the Peace River, Alberta area, was last seen on June 28, 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Peace River Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-624-6611
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-3737

Information Source(s)

Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 11-3-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr