Name: O'Dina Jeannette Lucero
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 10, 1979
Location Last Seen: Roswell, Chaves County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: circa 1961
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
O'Dina was last seen in Roswell or Albuquerque, NM in August 1979. She was staying with her mother's brother and father's side of family. O'Dina Went to a convenience store and never returned. At the time she had left her home in California and was staying with her uncle and her grandparents.
Agency Name: Mill Valley Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt Jacqueline Graf
Agency Phone Number: 415-389-4100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MV12-642
NamUs Case Number: 15070
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 10/12/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr