388DMWI - James S. Ruland

1

Name: James S. Ruland
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 24, 1995
Location Last Seen: Ripon, Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 23, 1955
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has mustache. wears silver, wire-rimmed glasses. James has a plate in the back of his head.

Identifiers

Dentals: Charting is available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ruland was last seen in Ripon, Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin on October 24, 1995.

He had not been heard from in a couple of weeks. His vehicle was located in the Stretch Truck Stop parking Lot in Fond du Lac, Wisconsin.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fond du Lac Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: Lt. C. McGee
Agency Phone Number: 920-929-3370
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-25831

NCIC Case Number: M882230163

Information Source(s)

Wisconsin Advocates for Families of Missing People
Wisconsin State Journal
Journal Sentinel
Oshkosh Northwestern
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr