Identified...Identified...Identified
Possible photos of the unidentified male, possible photo of the unidentified male's necklace
Date of Discovery: September 01, 2004
Location of Discovery: Bowling Green, Warren County, Kentucky
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Severely decomposed, partially skeletonized
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 18-99 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 106 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, wavy, up to 10 inches long
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left ear piercing. Body hair description is black hair of normal male distribution.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue Nike "ACG" cargo shorts, size medium; Hanes underwear, size 28-30
Jewelry: Plastic bracelet on right wrist
Additional Personal Items: Leather belt around legs
This unidentified hispanic male was located in an outhouse. He was found with his feet bound with a belt and was covered with a tarp. He had a stab wound to the chest. He is suspected to have been a migrant farm worker.
Agency Name: Warren County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Timothy Robinson, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 270-842-1633
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2004-C-09-1045
Agency Name: Kentucky State Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Amy Burrows-Beckham, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 502-489-5209
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP8594
Added: 11/12/2022; Last Updated: 11/12/2022