3889DMAB - Jason Arthur Misurko

1

Name: Jason Arthur Misurko
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 17, 1995
Location Last Seen: Valleyview, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1972
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" (173 cm)
Weight: 132 lbs. (60 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build, fair complexion. J-shaped scar on right forearm; tattoos - skull on right arm; playboy bunny & hangman on right forearm; skull on left arm; devil on left upper arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Not known
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jason Misurko's last known location was Fort McMurray, AB on Sept. 17, 1995. However, his vehicle was later found in Enderby, BC.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Airdrie Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-945-7200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20141439519

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 11-1-2008; Last Updated: 09-18-2022 - By: kb