Name: Regina Marie Garcia
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 30, 2008
Location Last Seen: Sacramento, Sacramento County, California
Date of Birth: August 24, 1975
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 125 - 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on her back, pierced ears, has had several children, history of heroin abuse
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: wears contact lens
Regina Garcia was last seen leaving her home on Stewart Rd., in Sacramento, CA on a bicycle by her live-in boyfriend Randy Macedo on October 16th, 2008. Garcia left behind her Social Security card, Medi-Cal card and health insurance card. Macedo did not report Garcia missing until October 30th, 2008. Regina was enrolled in a methadone program at the time of disappearance.
Agency Name: Sacramento County Sheriff"s Department
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Paige Kneeland
Agency Phone Number: 916-874-1751
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-58271
NamUs Case Number: 12779
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/10/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr