3888DFFL - Cristina Valasquez

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Cristina Valasquez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 2006
Location Last Seen: Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 28, 1990
Age: 15 years old
Race: Other
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Both ears pierced

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cristina was last seen on January 1, 2006. She may have traveled to the Tampa, Florida area or Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Leon County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Chris Jacobs
Agency Phone Number: 850-922-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-333

NamUs Case Number: 6757
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1103045

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 10/10/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr