Name: Dale Walter Dushinski
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 29, 1983
Location Last Seen: Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: 1956
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" (175 cm)
Weight: 161 lbs. (73 kg)
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build. Dark complexion. Scar on knee from a biopsy.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Not known.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dale Dushinski was last known to be going canoeing on the Athabasca River. His canoe was later found overturned about 10kms north of Fort McMurray, AB.
Agency Name: Wood Buffalo RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-788-4040
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20141522115
Added: 10-31-2008; Last Updated: 09-28-2022 - By: kb