3886DFOK - Adrianna Hope Garcia

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 3: Age-progressed to 19 years, 24 years, 29 years

Name: Adrianna Hope Garcia
Nickname/Alias: Dreena
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 29, 2004
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Creek County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 24, 1989
Age: 15 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black with copper streaks
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark brown quarter-sized birthmark on right side of waist, scar between eyebrows, several piercings in each ear

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Long sleeved blue stripped T-shirt (size medium Old Navy brand), white overalls, yellow jacket, unknown shoes (size 7-8)
Jewelry: Multiple piercings in both ears (studs and hoops); helical piercing (upper right ear); nose pierced; belly button pierced; multiple rings on her fingers. All of the jewelry was gold-colored
Additional Personal Items: Backpack with clothing and makeup

Circumstances of Disappearance

Adrianna may still be in the local area. Adrianna was walking from her home between Sapulpa and Tulsa, to a friend's home, when she went missing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Creek County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator James Ables
Agency Phone Number: (918) 224-4964
Agency E-Mail: info@creekcountysheriff.com
Agency Case Number: 11-012

NamUs Case Number: 6097
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1005827

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Facebook

Admin Notes

Added: 10/10/2017; Last Updated: 06/20/2024 - By: mc