3884DMAB - Dale Ernest Eldridge

1

Name: Dale Ernest Eldridge
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 7, 1987
Location Last Seen: Peace River, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1970
Age: 16 years old
Race: Indigenous
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1" (185 cm)
Weight: 154 lbs. (70 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Long hair and moustache. Multiple scars, one on his left shin (7 inch jagged scar), one on his left leg, one on his upper lip and one under his nose. Thin build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jacket; white North star running shoes; blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dale Eldridge was last seen heading toward a river with some friends after leaving a party in Peace River, AB.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Peace River Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-624-6611
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2015942782

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
Missing Children Society of Canada

Admin Notes

Added: 10-29-2008; Last Updated: 09-17-2022 - By: kb