3884DFAZ - Alicia Marie Scott

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right has been age-progressed to 24 years.

Name: Alicia Marie Scott
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 5, 2006
Location Last Seen: Bisbee, Cochise County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 28, 1991
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 2"
Weight: 120 pounds
Hair Color: Light Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on back of neck; Scars on left side of forehead and on stomach/abdomen

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alicia Scott is believed to have left of her own accord and may still be in the local area. She may be traveling with a baby.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bisbee Police Department (Arizona)
Agency Contact Person: Detective LaChave
Agency Phone Number: (520) 432-2261
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 06-2239

NamUs Case Number: 6640
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1067501

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 10/9/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr