3883DMAB - Anthony Kootenay

1

Name: Anthony Kootenay
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 14, 1985
Location Last Seen: Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1956
Age: 29 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" (165 cm)
Weight: 141 lbs. (64 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tony
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of 4 Petal Flower on left arm; Tattoo of "Tony K" on left hand; Tattoo of "Tony" on 4 fingers of left hand.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue runners, no laces; Blue navy pants; Black long-sleeve sweater; Black cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Anthony Kootenay wandered off from work, South of Fort McMurray on July 14, 1985.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Fort McMurray Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-799-8850
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-9682

Information Source(s)

Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 10-28-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr