Center: Age-progressed to 25 years (circa 2014); Right: Age-progressed to 31 years (circa 2020)
Name: Gabriela Medina
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 11, 2006
Location Last Seen: Naples, Collier County, Florida
Date of Birth: March 25, 1989
Age: 17 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Gabriela Garcia, Anna Gabriela Garcia
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black shirt, blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gabriela had been reported to have a past history of running away, location to was unknown. On 8/11/06 Gabriela was last seen by her aunt/guardian/reporter, Maria Garcia. Maria reported to had seen Gabriela packing her clothing and leaving the residence. Since then Maria has not heard from her sister. Other possible DOB is the following: 03/25/1987.
Agency Name: Collier County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: CRI Maria Marrone
Agency Phone Number: (239) 252-0080
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-29852
NamUs Case Number: 24615
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1232511
Added: 10/9/17; Last Updated: 11-17-2022 - By: kc