3881DFTN - Kristina Delane Branum

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right has been age-progressed to 21 years.

Name: Kristina Delane Branum
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 27, 2006
Location Last Seen: Savannah, Hardin County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 30, 1988
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Kris
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a rose on her right hip, Navel piercing

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kristina and her boyfriend, Christopher Mittendorf , had gone shopping together prior to their disappearance. New clothes purchased that day were found at their residence in the vicinity of the 15000 block of Hwy 64, in Savannah, TN. Their vehicle, described as a 1994, dark green, Geo Prism, was found several days later in a field, parked near a pond, approximately 50 miles from their residence, in Lawrenceburg, TN. The vehicle was found unlocked with a cell phone on the seat and other belongings left inside.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hardin County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Chief Deputy Mike Feilder
Agency Phone Number: 731-925-9007
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06HC0173

Agency Name: Tennessee Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Mike Parsons
Agency Phone Number: 731-984-6600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 5874
NCIC Case Number: M-995913746
NCMEC Case Number: 1137994

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 10/8/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr