Name: Richard Joseph Koch
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 27, 1989
Location Last Seen: Maplewood, Ramsey County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: March 12, 1929
Age: 60 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: White
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Dark blue slacks and dark blue shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Richard Koch disappeared after leaving his residence in Maplewood, MN on June 27, 1989. He had planned to travel with an acquaintance to the Bemidji area in northern Minnesota.
Agency Name: Maplewood Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 651-777-8191
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89010014
NamUs Case Number: 12426
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: 10/27/2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr