Name: Ruth Valadez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 23, 2008
Location Last Seen: Arlington, Tarrant County, TX
Date of Birth: August 23, 1993
Age: 15 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 2"
Weight: 126 lbs.
Hair Color: Black long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ruth wears prescription glasses
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ruth Valadez was last seen on January 23, 2008. She is possibly traveling with a white male by the name of Hector Hernandez.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: TXCHR0804009
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/8/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr