3878DFTX - Marlene Castro

ALT TXT

Name: Marlene Castro
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 26, 2008
Location Last Seen: Denton, Denton County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 5, 1992
Age: 15 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 1"
Weight: 126 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Marlene has "Gabriel" tattooed on her upper middle back and praying hands with bears wrapped around them tattooed on her front right hip.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: She was last seen wearing a blue and white one piece swimsuit with blue shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Marlene was last seen in Denton, TX. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: (512)-424-5074 or 1-(800)-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: TXCH: R0807008

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 10/8/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr