3877DMBC - Ramsay Milne

1

Name: Ramsay Milne
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 12, 1983
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 7, 1957
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ramsay Milne was last seen by a citizen climbing over the railings mid span on the Lions Gate.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: West Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-925-7300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1983-701-10

Information Source(s)

West Vancouver Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 10-22-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr