3876UMGA - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: January 11, 2015
Location of Discovery: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 2005-2010, 5 years prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 45-60 years old
Race: Uncertain
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

Skeletal remains discovered by a Atlanta Watershed Management contractor near the physical address listed.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Medical Examiner/Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 15-0069

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13952

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 09/16/22; Last Updated: 09/16/22