Name: Michael Charles Causley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 11, 1979
Location Last Seen: Hawthorne, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: June 22, 1962
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michael Causley was involved in a boating accident in the ocean between Redondo Beach and Catalina on May 11, 1979.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Det Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 790291417
NamUs Case Number: 4662
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/23/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr