Date of Discovery: February 12, 2015
Location of Discovery: LaGrange, Troup County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Several months
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 44-64 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Skeletal remains were found inside and outside of a small camping tent off Whitesville Road and the Interstate 85 in LaGrange, GA.
Agency Name: Troup County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Kelli Ellington, Captain
Agency Phone Number: 706-883-1616
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigation - Decatur
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Garrish, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 404-270-8151
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2015-1003585
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13849
Added: 09/14/22 ; Last Updated: 09/14/22