3875DMBC - Ronald Jost

1

Name: Ronald Jost
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 21, 1975
Location Last Seen: North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 26, 1950
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wore dark, horn rimmed glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ronald Jost was last seen at his residence. His vehicle was later discovered at the Horseshoe Bay ferry terminal and his wallet was found on a BC ferry.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: West Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-925-7300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1975-701-03

Information Source(s)

West Vancouver Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 10-20-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr