3874UMGA - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: April 3, 1980
Location of Discovery: , Candler County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 1980
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: 185 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: "Fu Manchu"-style black moustache. Very muscular.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt, khaki pants [size] 33 x33, issued by uniform company in Cattanooga; tan, light brown loafers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tan, light brown loafers

Circumstances of Discovery

Body was found in the Ohoopee River, 2 and 1/2 miles west of US 1 in Candler County, Georgia.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Medical Examiner/Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 123090180

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4708

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/13/22; Last Updated: 11/13/22