Name: Mario Martinez Martinez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 3, 1999
Location Last Seen: Tustin, Orange County, California
Date of Birth: October 25, 1965
Age: 33 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on leg of a woman and Mario; tattooed on his right hand.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White shirt, black jeans and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mario was last seen on August 3, 1999 in Tustin, CA.
Agency Name: Tustin Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 714-573-3200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9906593
Added: 10-20-2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr