3873DMBC - John McLean

1

Name: John McLean
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 30, 1973
Location Last Seen: West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 15, 1940
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 164 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

John McLean was suffering from personal issues and left a note indicating that he would never be back.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: West Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-925-7300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1973-701-05

Information Source(s)

West Vancouver Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 10-18-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr