3871DMBC - Charles Trethewey

1

Name: Charles Trethewey
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 14, 1978
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 1, 1931
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 171 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Grey
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar inside left thigh.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charles Trethewey was last seen by his employer in Vancouver. His vehicle was located on the Lions Gate bridge

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: West Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-925-7300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1978-701-01

Information Source(s)

West Vancouver Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 10-18-2008; Last Updated: 02/21/2023 - By: kc