3870DFGA - Marcie Tokeysha Peterson

ALT TXT

Name: Marcie Tokeysha Peterson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 30, 2003
Location Last Seen: Marietta, Cobb County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 29, 1975
Age: 28 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Marcie Crane
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo approximately 1" to 2" in height of a Chinese "symbol" on back of neck, tattoo of a Chinese "symbol" on mid to lower back, tattoo of the name "Carl" on upper left breast area

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Possibly wearing silver stud earrings and silver necklace
Additional Personal Items: Silver sunglasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Marcie was last seen at approximately 11:00am in the vicinity of the 2400 block of Cumberland Pkwy. in Marietta, GA. She may be in the New York area. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cobb County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (770) 499-3911
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-153-159

NamUs Case Number: 478
NCIC Case Number: M-663632779

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 10/6/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr