386DMWA - George William McDonald

George W. McDonald
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: George William McDonald
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 14, 1982
Location Last Seen: Omak, Okanogan County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 9, 1947
Age: 34 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Cossie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium complexion. He may have a mustache and/or a beard.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

McDonald was last seen camping in a forest area several miles east of Omak, WA on July 14, 1982. He may be working at a winery in California under an unknown alias.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Colville Tribal Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Dustin Best
Agency Phone Number: (509) 634-2249
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 3010-82 ; 2005-6916

NamUs Case Number: 841
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing Adults
WASPC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr