"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Kimberley Kay Kersey & 386DFWA

 The Doe Network

1

Kimberley Kay Kersey

  • Case Classification: Endangered Missing
  • Missing Since: March 11, 1987
  • Location Last Seen: Vancouver, Clark County, Washington
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: December 15, 1968
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 17 years old
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'2
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 105 lbs
  • Hair Color: Blonde
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Kersey was last seen in the Hearthwood area of Washington on March 11, 1987. Kersey was a senior at Mountain View High School in Vancouver, Washington when she disappeared on her way home from school.

    Books and papers were found in a field not far from her home. Foul play is suspected.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Clark County Sheriff's Department
  • Agency Phone Number: 360-397-2211

  • Agency Case Number: 7-3223
  • NamUs Case Number: 4035
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Kimberley Kersey
  • Washington State Missing Persons
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 12/4/2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.