Name: Jimmy Lewis Williams III
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 05, 1999
Location Last Seen: Henrico, Henrico County, Virginia
Date of Birth: January 28, 1954
Age: 45 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sunshine, Red, Shine
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on chest of "links with a cross", Tattoo on hand of "cross", Tattoo on chest of "rose" and word "Redi"
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Gray T-shirt and blue jeans and black cap
Jewelry: Small rope chain with cross
Additional Personal Items: Black "Gorigo" boots size 8 or 8 1/2
Jimmy was last seen by a family member, leaving his residence to go to a store in the Richmond, VA area. He was seen four days later by another family member, riding a white, ten speed bicycle, in the Richmond, VA area.
Agency Name: Henrico County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Kevin Howdyshell
Agency Phone Number: 804-501-5000
Agency E-Mail: HOW24@co.henrico.va.us
Agency Case Number: 990720099
NamUs Case Number: 973
NCIC Case Number: M-988784880
Added: 10/7/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr