Name: Jerzy Kalzimierz Ryglewicz
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 14, 1999
Location Last Seen: Merrickville, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: July 2, 1946
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" (172 cm)
Weight: 143 lbs. (65 kg)
Hair Color: Grey, balding
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slim build. Pronounced ears. Smokes DuMaurier cigarettes.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Usually Jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jerzy Ryglewicz was last seen on July 14, 1999. He went missing from his Merrickville residence, he was possibly seen in downtown Merrickville in the early morning of that day.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 (North America) - (705) 330-4144 (Local or outside of North America) - OR - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20060237
Added: 10-6-2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr