Name: Cecile Francis Moch
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 07, 1980
Location Last Seen: Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara County, California
Date of Birth: September 17, 1960
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Unknown or Missing
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left ear pierced 3 times
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cecile was last seen on August 7, 1980, in Santa Barbara, California. After her disappearance, her AMC Gremlin was found abandoned in the Santa Ynez Mountains northeast of Santa Barbara. A search team combed through the mountainous area looking for her, but found no sign of her. She was a student at Santa Barbara City College at the tim
Agency Name: Santa Barbara County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Kevin Huddle
Agency Phone Number: 805-681-4100
Agency E-Mail: klh2765@sbsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 18008146
NamUs Case Number: 30977
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/2/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr