Name: Lina Barcelos Borges
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 21, 1984
Location Last Seen: Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz County, California
Date of Birth: October 4, 1959
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lina was last seen in Santa Cruz, California on March 21, 1984. On March 22, 1984, her vehicle was found abandoned in Davenport, California on southbound Highway 1 by the California Highway Patrol with the motor still running. Women's shoes were found on the edge of a cliff. At the time, she resided in San Jose, California.
Agency Name: SANTA CRUZ CO SO
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Donna Rodoni
Agency Phone Number: 831-454-7649
Agency E-Mail: shf236@santacruzcounty.us
Agency Case Number: 8402218
NamUs Case Number: 1411
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/2/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr