3863UMGA - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

Reconstruction Sketch of Victim by Forensic Artist Kelly Lawson

Date of Discovery: March 4, 2019
Location of Discovery: Lenox, Cook County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: Adult
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 171 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Off white sock; yellow "GA Tech" pajama pants; camo pattern pants; brown/black belt with yellow metal buckle; green zip/button front jacket; white/red/blue "Bulls" sleeveless jersey; green sweatshirt with hood and white logo; off-white with black glove; off-white sock with green trim; gray pajama shorts; gray boxer briefs; gray short sleeve t-shirt with white writing; camo design head/neck gator; white with black trim sneakers
Jewelry: Yellow metal angel pin; green and tan "Soldier of God" plastic bracelet
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's remains were located in a drainage ditch/pond on Ed Lindsey Road. He was wearing multiple layers of clothing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigation - Region 04
Agency Contact Person: SA Steven Tucker
Agency Phone Number: 912-389-4103
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 04-01220119

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 58209

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 08/21/2022; Last Updated: 08/21/2022