3862DFAR - Petrita Sista Harris

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Petrita Sista Harris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 30, 2000
Location Last Seen: Magnolia, Columbia County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 28, 1940
Age: 60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Pat
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ethnicity:: Hispanic; Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Unknown circumstances at this time. Ms. Harris was employed at Columbia Sewing at the time of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Magnolia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Todd Dew
Agency Phone Number: (870)234-3765
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00201190

NamUs Case Number: 12821
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
Log Cabin Democrat
Never Forgotten: Arkansas Takes Action

Admin Notes

Added: 10/2/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr