385DMTX - Phillip Wade Roberts

1

Name: Phillip Wade Roberts
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 3, 1982
Location Last Seen: Grand Saline, Van Zandt County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 20, 1946
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Phil, Phillip Woode Roberts, Phillip Woode Robert
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos: He has a tattoo on his right arm 4 to 5 inches above the elbow of a heart with a dagger.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing a brown shirt, brown pants and brown work boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Roberts was last seen when he left for work on May 3, 1982. He worked as a security officer at Holly Lake, near Hawkins.

His car was located four days later, parked off Caney Creek Road. There was no signs of a struggle.

Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 254-759-7131
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-011474184

Information Source(s)

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Grand Saline Sun

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr