Name: Marjorie Dell Gay
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 05, 2003
Location Last Seen: Columbus, Muscogee County, Georgia
Date of Birth: March 10, 1957
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 80 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Goes by the first name "Dale, "Marjorie Dell Gay", May use the last names "Dell", "McGriff", or "Storey"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on cheek near right eye, Tattoo of a "rose" on right hand between thumb and forefinger, Pierced ears
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marjorie Gay was last seen at approimately 3:00am at an acquaintance's residence in the vicinity of the 3700 block of Cusseta Rd. in Columbus, GA. Marjorie left the residence with a black male individual described as being in his mid 30's, tall, slender build with short hair. May have traveled to Phoenix City, Alabama or to Florida.
Agency Name: Columbus Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (706) 653-3449
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03019791
NamUs Case Number: 444
NCIC Case Number: M-033982745
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 9/26/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr