Decedent's clothing L to R: Logo on blue sweatshirt, San Antonio Spurs ball cap, Asics sneakers
Date of Discovery: December 04, 2018
Location of Discovery: Rockville, Montgomery County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-70 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A blue sweatshirt with the words QUEBECOR PRINTING (USA) CORP. written on the front; Camo Shirt; Boxer shorts (size medium); Blue and white Asics GEL-Kayano sneakers (size 11).
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: A black or green colored San Antonio Spurs ball cap.
The decedent's skeletal remains were found by a citizen walking their dog in a wooded area near a residence.
Agency Name: Montgomery County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Peter Marable, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 301-279-8000
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 180060708
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 18-14395
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP53873
Added: 08/04/2022; Last Updated: 08/04/2022