3856DFWA - Deborah Yvonne Wims

Deborah Yvonne Wims Deborah Yvonne Wims

Name: Deborah Yvonne Wims
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 25, 1990
Location Last Seen: Seattle, King County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 6, 1958
Age: 32 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown/Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Deborah Williams/Tara Fleming/Terri Allen
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green 'bomber' jacket, jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Deborah Wims was last seen October 25, 1990, on her way to a supermarket on Pacific Highway South and South 216th Street. Car found at Safeway at South 216 and Pacific Highway. Her last two prostitution arrests occurred on Pacific Highway South on May 10 and June 15, 1990.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Thomas Jensen
Agency Phone Number: 206-205-3432
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-342824

NamUs Case Number: 14096
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
Seattle Times

Admin Notes

Added: 9/24/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr