Composite of Victim by Forensic Artist Sgt. E. Grant; Victim's Jeans
Date of Discovery: September 22, 2017
Location of Discovery: Glen Burnie, Anne Arundel County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 3 Years prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton.
Cause of Death: Trauma to the head
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: Biracial: Asian and Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2" Measured
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red Original Athletic Brand t-shirt printed with "AERO 87" and "RTM NY", size XL; blue plaid boxers; blue jeans with ripped front (purposely ripped during manufacturing), size 36/32 (see photo); white ribbed tank top (undershirt); brown belt; tan socks; white NIKE Air sneakers, size 8.5
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: 2 quarters; paper towel
The victim was found down an embankment in a wooded area along the inner loop ramp of I-695 to Rt. 10 South in Anne Arundel County in September 22, 2017.
The cause of death was trauma to the head. Foul play has not been ruled out.
Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Christopher Taylor
Agency Phone Number: 410-486-3101
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 17-MSP-040284
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 17-10802
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 17076
NamUs
Maryland State Police
Added: 07/28/2022; Last Updated: 07/28/2022