Name: Cheryl Lynn Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 20, 2004
Location Last Seen: Ruston, Lincoln County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: September 9, 1966
Age: 37 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Red t-shirt, jeans, brown slip-on shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The day of her disappearance, Cheryl had just left a rehabilitation facility, picked up by a cousin. By family accounts she and the cousin went to the trailer where they got high. Cheryl Williams ran into a strip of woods near Simmsboro before nightfall and was never seen again.
Agency Name: Lincoln Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. George Webb
Agency Phone Number: 318-251-5111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-002870
NamUs Case Number: 4233
NCIC Case Number: M764243270
Added: 9/24/17; Last Updated: 07-23-2022 - By: Admin